DISCLAIMER

1. Presentation of the website.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://artyster.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SET ON INVEST SAS with a share capital of 25 000 €.

Publication manager: Olivier DERYCKE – contact@artyster.com

Webmaster : L.A.D Studio 

In accordance with Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://artyster.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SET ON INVEST SAS with a share capital of 25 000 €.

Publication manager: Olivier DERYCKE – contact@artyster.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the https://artyster.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the https://artyster.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by SET ON INVEST, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://artyster.com is regularly updated by the SET ON INVEST Company. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the https://artyster.com website is to provide information on all the company’s activities.

The SET ON INVEST Company endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://artyster.com site. However, it may not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether these are due to its own fault or to the fault of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the https://artyster.com website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://artyster.com website is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

La Société SET ON INVEST est propriétaire des droits de propriété intellectuelle ou détient les droits d’usage sur tous les éléments accessibles sur le site, notamment les textes, images, graphismes, logo, icônes, sons, logiciels.

Toute reproduction, représentation, modification, publication, adaptation de tout ou partie des éléments du site, quel que soit le moyen ou le procédé utilisé, est interdite, sauf autorisation écrite préalable de la Société SET ON INVEST.

Toute exploitation non autorisée du site ou de l’un quelconque des éléments qu’il contient sera considérée comme constitutive d’une contrefaçon et poursuivie conformément aux dispositions des articles L.335-2 et suivants du Code de Propriété Intellectuelle.

6. Limitations of liability

The SET ON INVEST Company cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.artyster.com website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

The SET ON INVEST Company may also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as, for example, loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://artyster.com website.

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. The SET ON INVEST Company reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, SET ON INVEST also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the case of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. personal data management

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.artyster.com website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.artyster.com website, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any event, SET ON INVEST only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.artyster.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site www.artyster.com whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.artyster.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of the Company SET ON INVEST and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.artyster.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies

Le site www.artyster.com contient un certain nombre de liens hypertextes vers d’autres sites, mis en place avec l’autorisation de la Société SET ON INVEST. Cependant, la Société SET ON INVEST n’a pas la possibilité de vérifier le contenu des sites ainsi visités, et n’assumera en conséquence aucune responsabilité de ce fait.

La navigation sur le site www.artyster.com est susceptible de provoquer l’installation de cookie(s) sur l’ordinateur de l’utilisateur. Un cookie est un fichier de petite taille, qui ne permet pas l’identification de l’utilisateur, mais qui enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation d’un ordinateur sur un site. Les données ainsi obtenues visent à faciliter la navigation ultérieure sur le site, et ont également vocation à permettre diverses mesures de fréquentation.

Le refus d’installation d’un cookie peut entraîner l’impossibilité d’accéder à certains services. L’utilisateur peut toutefois configurer son ordinateur de la manière suivante, pour refuser l’installation des cookies :

Sous Internet Explorer : onglet outil (pictogramme en forme de rouage en haut a droite) / options internet. Cliquez sur Confidentialité et choisissez Bloquer tous les cookies. Validez sur Ok.

Sous Firefox : en haut de la fenêtre du navigateur, cliquez sur le bouton Firefox, puis aller dans l’onglet Options. Cliquer sur l’onglet Vie privée.Paramétrez les Règles de conservation sur : utiliser les paramètres personnalisés pour l’historique. Enfin décochez-la pour désactiver les cookies.

Sous Safari : Cliquez-en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par un rouage). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section « Confidentialité », cliquez sur Paramètres de contenu. Dans la section « Cookies », vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.

Sous Chrome : Cliquez-en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par trois lignes horizontales). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section « Confidentialité », cliquez sur préférences. Dans l’onglet « Confidentialité », vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.The www.artyster.com website contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of SET ON INVEST. However, SET ON INVEST does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites visited in this way, and consequently assumes no responsibility in this respect.

Browsing the www.artyster.com website may result in the installation of cookies on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate with Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab and set the Retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the ‘Privacy’ section, click on ‘Content Settings’. In the ‘Cookies’ section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the https://artyster.com website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws involved

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).